• Generic selectors
    Exact matches only
    Search in title
    Search in content
    Post Type Selectors
  • Join
  • Give

Thank you to our supporters!

SEASON SPONSORS
Jane and Zeke Duda
Deborah G. Goldman
Humanities NY
Elaine Jacobsen
Jewish Federation of Greater Rochester
Stanley and Reenie Feingold
Dr. Elaine Greene
Dr. Steven and Fraida Levinson
Jewish Senior Life
Seymour and Dorothy Katz in memory of Herb Katz
KeyBank
William and Sheila Konar Foundation
Dr. Dawn Lipson
NYS Council on the Arts
Premier Metal LLC
Progressive Implantology and Periodontics
RBC Wealth Management
Rochester Regional Health
Elaine and Leonard Simon
Sutter’s Canandaigua Marina, Inc.
Upstate Honda Dealers
Frumel Ureles Fund for Theater Arts
Theatre Development Fund

SUPPORTER ($1,000+)
Ames Amzalak Memorial Trust
Joel Bloom! Fund
Jacqueline Davis
Blanche and Ed Fenster
Mark and Cynthia Finestone
Norman Horton
Richard and Sherry Margolis
Ralph Meranto
J. Scott and Susan Miller
Julie Petit
Elise Rosenfeld
Noreen Salerno
Cathy and Lou Schneider
Julia Thomas
Justin and Louise Vigdor
Seymour Weinstein
Dr. Gerald Wildenberg and Dr. Carol Freeman
Richard Williams

PATRON ($500+)
Jane and Rex Ahrens
Matthew Aroesty
Glenn and Lynne Bishop
Debi and Ralph Brenner
Henra Briskin
Joan Feinbloom
Bonnie Garner
Sharon Kovalsky
Robert Kravetz, Senior V.P., Brighton Securities
Lynda Newman
Karen Ross
Robert and Joyce Sagan
Edie Silver
Judith Tyle
Linda Cornell Weinstein and
     Sherwin B. Weinstein

FRIEND ($250+)
Leslie Berkowitz and Michael Lebowitz
Jennifer G. Caton Events
Patricia Chadwick
Dr. Fred Dushay
Claudia and John Giffen
Jocelyn Goldberg-Schaible
Elena Goldfeder
Gouvernet Arts Fund
Bob Hyman
Ray Lander
Douglas Miller and Sally Hirst
David Munnell and Micheline Zion
Nanette Nocon

DONOR ($100+)
APAA of Greater Rochester
Doris Adamek
Barbara and E. David Appelbaum
Gregory Barnard
Holly and James Bertsch
Jessica Best
Jean and Ronald Brandwein
Lou Calarese
Joseph Coniglio
Sam Edwards and Judith Rickey
Anna and Edward Ehlers
Anna May  and Dr. David Eisenberg
Mary Ann Faust
Jacqueline Fox
Ann and Steve Fox
Roger Gans
Monica and Heath Gebell
Mary Jane and Arnie Gissin
John Golden and Judy Zeeman-Golden
Jerold Goldman
Benita Greenfield
Sherrie Handelman
Florence Kaplow
June Katz
Lester and Monika Katzel
Al Kidd
Mona and Mark Kolko
Donna Lawrence
Marie Leistman
Teresa Levy
Sue and Michael Lococo
Chris McCormack
Jean McCormack
James McGrath
Judy McKeever
Karen and Ronald Newman
Barbara and Richard Rappaport
Ann Rhody
Marcia Rosenfeld
David Runzo
William Stumbo
Leigh Sutherland
Sharon and Jeffrey Trest
Bernard Winterman

This list reflects gifts received by February 1, 2022.

Form 990 for year-end 6/30/2021 can be obtained by emailing andreaharrington@jccrochester.org

Copyright 2021
The JCC is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization

SMARTSite by Site Hub